Post by lunarisse on Aug 30, 2020 15:23:14 GMT
Medal Text:
Awarded as a general participation medal when assisting in the defense of an Empire or Ally's citadels, planetary customs offices, or other structures.
"We are brothers,' Zakara answered, just before breathing his last. 'And in God we shall remain brothers for all of time."
- The Scriptures, Saint Junip 10:25
Lunarisse Comments:
Awarded only once (first time). This medal was put in place in YC 122 to recognize the time and commitment (whether with killmails or not, as often turn-out itself serves as a deterrant) of pilots who have supported the Alliance, SFRIM, the Empire, or its allies. It is awarded in lieu of a campaign medal when not part of a campaign.
Awarded on the following occasions:
(1/3/YC122) LUMEN - Defense of Legio Amarr Structure
(1/3/YC122) Friends/Allies of LUMEN- Defense of Legio Amarr Structure
(8/11/YC122) Seclusion Defense Fleet
(8/25/YC 122) Defense of I-Red Citadel in Syndicate
(9/16/YC 122) Defense of Port Liberty in Genesis
(11/YC 122) Defense of allied Citadel (I-Red) "Mano de Dios" in X-BV98 - in Syndicate
(5/15/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Mya (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(5/23/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Mya (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(5/28/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Mya (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(6/5/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Antagalie (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(6/6/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Antagalie (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(6/8/YC123) Defense of PNS Citadel in Antagalie (evershore) v. Dock Workers
(6/17/YC123) Defense of PNS structure in Mannar, Evershore
(6/22/YC123) Defense of ADVIP Athanor in Chamemi. Khanid Kingdom
(6/31/YC123) Assisted I-Red in defense of POCOs in Syndicate's VV-VCR Pocket
(8/20/YC123) Assisted I-Red in Defense of Structures in Syndicate's VV-VCR Pocket
(9, 8, 12, 18/YC 12st) Assisted I-Red in Defense of Harroule Structure in Cal/Gal Warzone
(11- 1, 5, 8, 21/YC 123 - Defended Smokey in Angymonne)
12.4.21 Assisted I-Red in Defense of Structures in Syndicate's VV-VCR Pocket
2.4.YC124 - Assisted I-Red in Defense of Hull Timer in Uchoshi
(2.17.YC 124 - Assisted I-Red in Defense of Armor Timer in Dastryn)
(3.7.YC 124 - Assisted I-Red in Defense of Armor Timer in Dastryn)
(3.9.YC124 - Assisted I-Red in Defense of Hull Timer in Dastryn)
(3.26.YC124 - Defense of allied structure in Lor)
(4.8.22 Defense of I-Red Structure in Agoze)
(4.27.22Defense of I-Red Structure in Dastryns)
(6.13.22 PNS Structure Defense Fleet in Grooteese)
(6.18.22 PNS StructureDefense Fleet in Grooteese)
(7.16.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
(7.31.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
(8.10.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
(8.20.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
(8.26.22 Syndicate POCO Defense Fleet)
(9.4.22 PNS StructureDefense Fleet in Grooteese)
(9.9.22 Defense of 641st Structures in Tzvi)
(9.12.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
(9.29.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
10.17.22 IRED Structure Defense Fleet in Cal/Gal Warzone)
12.5.22 PNS Structure Defense in Elarel
1.2.23 PNS Structure Defense in Grootese
1.19.23 ILF Defense Fleet in Intaki
2.2.23 CVA Defense Fleet in Providence
2.3.23 CVA Defense Fleet in Providence
2.11.23 Defense of LUMEN Providence SOV
2.12.23 Defense of LUMEN Providence SOV
2.12.23 2nd Defense of LUMEN Providence SOV
2.13.23 Defense of IREDprovidence SOV
2.16.23 Defense of Providence SOV of LUMEN/Allies
9.2.23 PNS Defense fleets in or near Grooteese
9.7.23 PNS Defense fleet in Lermieve
9.12.23 Defense of Synco Structure in M2
10.28.23 Synco Structure Defense Fleet
11.6.23 Defense of Synco Structure in M2
Master Recipient List (*in LUMEN but not SFRIM, or Ally)
Abel Trask (DT-HG)*
Akali Sharisa (SFRIM)
Akumu Shinimi (SFRIM)
Alex Carmel (SFRIM)
Alexandra Takahashi (PIE)
Alexi Hellsing (BBBM8)
Alexis Clarke*
Allattos (SFRIM)
Allawrad Uwsaan (SFRIM)
Amet Mellia (SFRIM)
Amicia Cora (SFRIM)
Amisi Amelana (KHPER)*
Amulius Claudius (SFRIM)
Anahita Brunnhilde (SHAHA)*
Argos Gelert (NIRIK)*
Aria Jenneth (SFRIM)
Arrek Bukandara (PIE)
Aurorial Alleile (SFRIM
Axiss Herzlos (SFRIM)
Ayli (SFRIM)
Aziel Khamez (SHAHA)*
Bahadur Ibn Hulud (DT-HG)*
Begana Maldas (KHPER)*
Bill Cypher (KHPER)*
Callamity Kell (SFRIM)
Cassandra Habalu (SFRIM)
Celeste Etoile (SFRIM)
Certh Finley (SFRIM)
Chiyoki Xih Zhaikawi (SUOT)
Chronic Nightmare (BREZE)
Cloey Razaron (SFRIM_
Constantin Baracca (SFRIM)
Cyrelle Aurilen (PIE/641st)*
Dagan Harth (STOLN)
Darrius Knighte (PIE)*
Death Clutch*
Dereck Delfino (SFRIM)
Droczen Drevek(SFRIM)
El Aldard (Ally)
Elen Shepard (Ally)
Eleta Loraine (SFRIM)
Emma Etoile (SFRIM)
Ereden Visteen(ZHVHR)
Etienne Arnoux (HETIL
Ex Omega (BREZE)
Esna Pitoojee (SFRIM)
Eternal Guardian (SFRIM)
ExiledMoon (SFRIM)
Evelyn Arnoux (HETIL)
Fastwalkr Usoko (DT-HG)*
Faith Griffiths (SFRIM)
Fat Zero (I-RED)*
Feuxe (BREZE)
Francophobia (SFRIM)
Frond (BREZE)*
Gah'Matar (SFRIM)
Galaga Delgado (DT-HG)*
Garion Avarr (SFRIM)
Gaun Arel (SFRIM)
Gaven Lok'ri (PIE)*
Ghislain Arnoux (HETIL)
Gingka Akiyama (DT-HG)*
Giril Tzaturi (KHPER)
Haapsalu Theillitrizae Aiyanargyrix(SFRIM)
HabeusCorpus13 (ally)
Haruka Lightrain (SFRIM)
Holo Holo (SUOT)
Hutomo Alatas(SFRIM)
Ilvatu (SHAHA)
Isolde Belleras Acami (SFRIM)
Ivivis (SFRIM)
Jadwiga (DT-HG)*
Jason Statesman (SFRIM)
Josephine Marie Andedare (SFRIM)
Josselin Arnoux (HETIL)
Jhon Razaron * (ally)
Johnny McTwoFace (BREZE)*
Kailen Heleneto (KHPER)
Kaizen Greshkin (DT-HG)*
Kajpin Chirot (PIE)*
Kallistae Merhah*
Kandara Kala (SFRIM)
Karmilla Strife (SFRIM)
Kaya Den (OLGIV)*
Kerr Azor (TQCA)
Khromace (I-Red)
Kranacoi Halvora
(SFRIM)
Krisha Kashada (SFRIM)
Kyle Saltz (CVA)*
Lady Zeresh (KHPER)*
Liana Gelert (SHAHA)*
Lilith Crowly (DT-HG)*
longshanks II (SFRIM)
Lucien Trask (SFRIM)
Lunarisse Aspenstar (SFRIM)
Lyra North-Onren (SHAHA)*
Macrinus Varus (BBBM8)
Makavi Raholan (SFRIM)
Mark Anthony Antollare(SFRIM)
Maria Daphiti (SFRIM)
Melisma Ramijozana *
Meer Alvheim (SHAHA)*
Millyon (SFRIM)
Ms Tather Borg (SFRIM)
Murielle Arnoux (HETIL)
Nalia Niam (SFRIM)
Nao Hita (SUOT)
Naradak(SHAHA)*
Neferure Giergali (SFRIM)
Prince Seraghis (ZHVHR)
Nena Amilupar (PIE)
Nolcond v'Arxis (PIE)*
Nimrat*
Nittri (SFRIM)
Nix Pardus (NIRIK)
Omanidos (SFRIM)
Octavia Luciana (SFRIM)
Pieter Tuulinen (SFRIM)*
Prince Seraghis*
Razic Shazic (SFRIM)*
Rebecca Duvolle (HETIL)
Reginald Sakakibara(SFRIM)
Relm Arrowny (Ally)
Rhoxy Runekin (SFRIM)
Roland Cassidy (BREZE)
Sav Nox (SFRIM)
Seranix (OLGIV)*
Shalee Lianne Cerra *
Shaikar (PIE)
Shinayin Naerth (TSOUK)
Shoren Tazinas (SFRIM)
Sol Ahashion*
Suukmel Chirot (SFRIM)
Tamiroth (SFRIM)
Techu Shi (KHPER)
The Master Blaster (I-Red)*
Therese Isimazu(SFRIM)
Thulla Icin(SFRIM)
ThoyeeBoyee (SFRIM)
Tiberius Arthuron (SFRIM)
Timtriel Arpad (SFRIM)
Tobias Delgado (SFRIM)
Umar Ahmad (SFRIM)
Utari Onzo (PIE)
Valitus Lucinus (PIE)*
Varcutii Renalard (BBBM8)
Velarra*
Vixen Vincente (SFRIM)
Vokan Alvheim (SHAHA)*
War Bug [TB3SO]*
XtheoneX
YaBoyee (SFRIM)
Ylanah Stoner (SFRIM)*
Yu-Lin Mei (SHAHA)*
Zahra Sarain (SFRIM)
Zentron Kalkoken (SFRIM)
Zekaien Hakotama (KAMRP)*